Stansfield v. Minute Maid Co.
[…] A review of this label, as it is alleged in the complaint, reveals that the word “FLAVORED” is at least as big as it must be, if not more so.

The second requirement is that if other natural flavors reinforce the characterizing flavor, then “the name of the food shall be immediately followed by the words ‘with other natural flavor’ in letters not less than one-half the height of the letters used in the name of the characterizing flavor.” Id. § 101.22(i)(1)(iii); see also id. § 102.33(b) (“[T]he presence of added natural flavors is not required to be declared in the name of the beverage unless the declared juices alone do not characterize the product before the addition of the added flavors.”).