Stansfield v. Minute Maid Co.
[…] A “natural flavor” means “the essential oil, oleoresin, essence or extractive, protein hydrolysate, distillate, or any product of roasting, heating or enzymolysis, which contains the flavoring constituents derived from a spice, fruit or fruit juice, vegetable or vegetable juice, edible yeast, herb, bark, bud, root, leaf or similar plant material, meat, seafood, poultry, eggs, dairy products, or fermentation products thereof, whose significant function in food is flavoring rather than nutritional.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.22(a)(3).

Other requirements apply when there are artificial flavors. See 21 C.F.R. § 101.22(i)(1)(ii) (“If none of the natural flavor used in the food is derived from the product whose flavor is simulated, the food in which the flavor is used shall be labeled either with the flavor of the product from which the flavor is derived or as ‘artificially flavored.’ ”); id. § 101.22(i)(2) (setting requirements “[i]f the food contains any artificial flavor which simulates, resembles or reinforces the characterizing flavor”).

This is a close-up of that part of the principal display panel with the product's name:

?