Stalions v. Stalions (In re Stalions)
[…] This information comes from the chronological case summary, as the parties did not provide this Court with a copy of Randy's motion for a more definite statement. See Appellant's App. Vol. II at 10.

Indiana Code Section 30-5-3-4(d) provides:

(d) A guardian does not have power, duty, or liability with respect to property or personal health care decisions that are subject to a valid power of attorney. A guardian has no power to revoke or amend a valid power of attorney unless specifically directed to revoke or amend the power of attorney by a court order on behalf of the principal. A court may not enter an order to revoke or amend a power of attorney without a hearing. Notice of a hearing held under this section shall be given to the attorney in fact.