S.R.J.F. Inc. v. Dairy Farmers of Am.
[…] DFA's setting of those prices constituted a new overt act causing injury to the proposed class.
(Doc. 1 at 71-74, ¶¶ 239-48.)

DFA asserts that SRJF has not plausibly pled either fraudulent concealment or a continuing violation. As a result, it argues that the claims alleged from May 9, 2016 to July 29, 2018 are barred by the Sherman Act's statute of limitations. See 15 U.S.C. § 15b (“Any action to enforce any cause of action under section 15, 15a, or 15c of this title shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued.”). Although the court need not and does not adjudicate this claim, which is raised only in the alternative, it addresses it to negate SRJF's reliance on a discovery rule and to address whether SRJF has provided a basis for Rule 56(d) discovery.