Sri Eleven 1407 Broadway Operator LLC v. Mega Wear Inc.
[…] ( 9 NYCRR 8.202.48 ).

Executive Orders 202.28 and 202.48 are not models of precision. Generally speaking, Executive Law § 29-a grants the Governor power to issue executive orders and directives to cope with a disaster emergency, and such directives "may provide for the alteration or modification of the requirements of such statute, local law, ordinance, order, rule or regulation suspended, and may include other terms and conditions" ( Executive Law § 29-a [2] [d] ). However, Executive Law § 29-a (2) (c) also provides, "any such suspension order shall specify the statute, local law, ordinance, order, rule or regulation or part thereof to be suspended and the terms and conditions of the suspension." Executive Orders 202.28 and 202.48 do not specifically reference the statutory sections of the RPAPL suspended, modified, or limited by the moratorium on commercial evictions.