Spychalsky v. Sullivan
[…] "[H]is life experience shows no substantial limitation on learning as required by Toyota. . . . These facts doom the [Rehabilitation Act] claim." Id. Stated differently, in comparison with most people, the undisputed facts regarding Plaintiffs history of learning betray no substantial restrictions. Rather, in comparison with most people, Plaintiff has exhibited a superior ability to learn, notwithstanding the impairments to his spelling and arithmetic skills. See 28 C.F.R. Pt. 35, App. A § 35.104 (1999) ("A person is considered an individual with a disability . . . when the individual's important life activities are restricted as to the conditions, manner, or duration under which they can be performed in comparison to most people."); cf. Sutton v. United Air Lines. Inc., 527 U.S. 471, 491-492 (1999) (the inability to perform a particular job or class of jobs does not qualify as a substantial limitation on the major life activity of work).