SPX Corporation v. Dorais
[…] (See Evid. Code, § 664 [presumption that official duty is regularly performed].) SPX does not point to any such evidence. And error must be affirmatively shown by the appellant. (Denham v. Superior Court (1970) 2 Cal.3d 557, 564.)

We also reject SPXs objection that the costs were unreasonable because the Attorney Generals declaration and BARs summary lacked detail concerning the date the costs were incurred and the time attributable to each task. Subdivision (c) of section 125.3 of the Business and Professions Code merely provides that a "certified copy of the actual costs, or a good faith estimate . . . where actual costs are not available" shall be prima facie evidence of such costs.