Sposato v. Sposato
[…] Ward, 52 Md. App. 336, 339-40 (1982)). In setting the award amount, the court must consider the ten factors enumerated in F.L. § 8-205(b). Most relevant to this appeal is subsection (2) of F.L. § 8-205(b), which requires the court to identify and value all marital and non-marital assets. Flanagan, 181 Md. App. at 534 ("With respect to the amount of a monetary award, [F.L. § 8-205(b)(2)] instructs the court to consider 'the value of all property interests of each party' (emphasis added), which includes non-marital property."); accord Brown, 195 Md. App. at 117.

F.L. § 8-205(b) provides:


Required Considerations
(b) The court shall determine the amount and the method of payment of a monetary award, or the terms of the transfer of the interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both, after considering each of the following factors:
(1) the contributions, monetary and nonmonetary, of each party to the well-being of the family;
(2) the value of all property interests of each party;
(3) the economic circumstances of each party at the time the award is to be made;
(4) the circumstances that contributed to the estrangement of the parties;
(5) the duration of the marriage;
(6) the age of each party;
(7) the physical and mental condition of each party;
(8) how and when specific marital property or interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, was acquired, including the effort expended by each party in accumulating the marital property or the interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both;
(9) the contribution by either party of property described in § 8-201(e)(3) of this subtitle to the acquisition of real property held by the parties as tenants by the entirety;
(10) any award of alimony and any award or other provision that the court has made with respect to family use personal property or the family home; and
(11) any other factor that the court considers necessary or appropriate to consider in order to arrive at a fair and equitable monetary award or transfer of an interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both.

In an appeal from a bench trial, we "will not set aside the judgment of the trial court on the evidence unless clearly erroneous, and will give due regard to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses." Md. Rule 8-131(c).