Sposato v. Sposato
[…] As Wife points out, however, Wife identified that property and its alleged value on the parties' Joint Statement, and the court resolved in Wife's favor the disputed factual arguments about the funding of and purposes for that property. Based on those factual findings, we find no abuse of discretion in the court's decision to treat that property as non-marital, its title notwithstanding.

3. The court considered the other FL § 8-205(b) factors.

Husband then argues that the circuit court failed to consider other FL § 8-205(b) factors in setting the monetary award amount, including the "economic circumstances of each party at the time the award is to be made," "age of each party," and "physical and mental condition of each party." Md. Code, F.L. § 8-205(b)(3), (6), (7). But the record demonstrates otherwise—the parties offered evidence about their relative ages and health, and the court took them into account.