Spiegel v. Leavitt
[…] Aikens, 460 U.S. 711, 715 (1983) (quoting Burdine, 450 U.S. at 253)).

B. Privacy Act Claim

The Privacy Act prohibits, inter alia, disclosure by the government of "any record which is contained in a system of records by any means of communication to any person, or to another agency, except pursuant to a written request by, or with the prior written consent of, the individual to whom the record pertains[.]" 5 U.S.C. § 552a(b). One relevant exception permits disclosure "to those officers and employees of the agency which maintains the record who have a need for the record in the performance of their duties[.]" 5 U.S.C. § 552a(b)(1); see also Roberts v. U.S. Dept. Of Justice, 366 F. Supp. 2d 13, 24 (D.D.C. 2005).

V. DISCUSSION

A. Plaintiff's Title VII Claims

1. Defendant's Motion