Speer v. Whole Food Mkt. Grp., Inc.
[…] Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678 (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555).

"At the motion to dismiss stage, all well-pleaded facts are accepted as true, and the reasonable inferences therefrom are construed in the light most favorable to the plaintiff." Bryant v. Avado Brands, Inc., 187 F.3d 1271, 1273 n.1 (11th Cir. 1999).

DISCLOSURE

Defendant argues that the disclosure form attached to the complaint is a stand-alone document, which comports with the FCRA's disclosure requirements to procure a consumer report. Section 1681b(b)(2)(A)(i) provides in full:

(b) Conditions for furnishing and using consumer reports for employment purposes
. . . .
(2) Disclosure to consumer
(A) In general
Except as provided in subparagraph (B), a person may not procure a consumer report, or cause a consumer report to be procured, for employment purposes with respect to any consumer, unless-
(I) a clear and conspicuous disclosure has been made in writing to the consumer at any time before the report is procured or caused to be procured, in a document that consists solely of the disclosure, that a consumer report may be obtained for employment purposes
Plaintiff argues that both the disclosure and waiver forms must be read as one and relies on many cases for the proposition that a waiver of rights may not be included in a disclosure form. See Milbourne v. JRK Residential Amer., LLC, No. 3:12-cv-861, 2015 WL 1120284, at *4-5 (E.D. Va.