Sparks v. M T Bank
[…] Plaintiff does not allege any specific fraudulent concealment beyond the initial statutory violations themselves. His allegations touch upon Defendant's conduct in extending the loan at the time it was signed; they do not concern any fraudulent concealment.

Under Count III, Sparks alleges that M T Bank violated 15 U.S.C. § 1639(h) which states:

"A creditor shall not engage in a pattern or practice of extending credit to consumers under mortgages referred to in section 1602(aa) of this title based on the consumers' collateral without regard to the consumers' repayment ability, including the consumers' current and expected income, current obligations, and employment."

Under Count V, Plaintiff pleaded the following allegations:

56. Defendant provided false interest rate, fee and monthly payment disclosures in connection with the closing of the mortgage loan transaction on the Property, in violation of [TILA].