South Beach Marina, Inc. v. Department of Revenue
[…] This subsequent order allowing consolidation cannot cure the jurisdictional defect of the untimely filing of the notice of appeal in the first case. For this reason, the appeal of the Tax Court case for 1981-82 (Supreme Court No. S32016) hereby is dismissed.

ORAP 2.03(2) provides:

"If the trial court consolidates causes for trial but enters separate judgments, one for each case number, then separate notices of appeal must be filed if a party wishes to appeal from each."

ORS 305.445 provides:

"The sole and exclusive remedy for review of any decision or order of the tax court shall be by appeal to the Supreme Court. Jurisdiction hereby is vested in the Supreme Court to hear and determine all appeals from final decisions and final orders of the tax court, except with respect to the small claims division of the tax court. Such appeals, and the review of final decisions and final orders of the tax court, shall be in accordance with the procedure in equity cases on appeal from a circuit court, but without regard to the sum involved. Upon such appeal and review, the Supreme Court shall have power to affirm, modify or reverse the order or decision of the tax court appealed from, with or without remanding the case for further hearing, as justice may require."

ORS 19.026 (1) provides:

"* * * [T]he notice of appeal shall be served and filed within 30 days after the entry of the judgment appealed from."

ORS 19.033 (2)(b) provides:

"The following requirements of ORS 19.023, 19.026 and 19.029 are jurisdictional and may not be waived or extended: