Sourceamerica v. U.S. Dep't of Educ.
[…] For example, the RSA provides that "no department, agency, or instrumentality of the United States shall undertake to acquire ... any building unless ... it is determined by the Secretary that ... such building includes a satisfactory site or sites for the location and operation of a vending facility by a blind person." 20 U.S.C. § 107a(d)(1). And the RSA provides an exception to this requirement where, among other things, "the operation of such a vending facility by a blind person would be in proximate and substantial direct competition with" an existing "restaurant or other food facility." § 107a(d)(2).