Souden v. Pacificare Life & Health Ins. Co.
[…] (See Health & Saf. Code, § 1363.1, subd. (c) ["[t]he disclosure shall clearly state whether the subscriber or enrollee is waiving his or her right to a jury trial for medical malpractice, other disputes relating to the delivery of service under the plan, or both, and shall be substantially expressed in the wording provided in subdivision (a) of Section 1295 of the Code of Civil Procedure"].)

Section 1295, subdivision (f), provides that section 1295's arbitration disclosure requirements for medical services "shall not apply to any health care service plan contract offered by an organization . . . licensed pursuant to Chapter 2.2 (commencing with Section 1340) of Division 2 of the Health and Safety Code, which contains an arbitration agreement if the plan complies with paragraph (10) of section 1363 of the Health and Safety Code . . . ."