Sotogaribay v. State
[…] Mclellan v. State, 124 Nev. 263, 269, 182 P.3d 106, 110 (2008). "Relevant evidence" is defined as "evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more or less probable than it would be without the evidence." NRS 48.015 (emphasis added). However, relevant evidence "may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by considerations of undue delay, waste of time or needless presentation of cumulative evidence." NRS 48.035(2). Likewise, relevant evidence is inadmissible "if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, of confusion of the issues or of misleading the jury." NRS 48.035(1).

We conclude that the district court did not abuse its discretion in admitting Nichole's 9-1-1 call.