Sotloff v. Charity
[…] Bank of Am. Corp., 883 F.3d 68, 82 n.4, 87 (2d Cir. 2018) (relying on Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 410.10) (finding conspiracy jurisdiction acceptable under California's long-arm statute in MDL case).

Section 22 of the Sherman Act reads as follows:

Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.
15 U.S.C. § 22. And Section 25(c) of the Commodities Exchange Act reads in part:
Any action brought under subsection (a) of this section may be brought in any judicial district wherein the defendant is found, resides, or transacts business, or in the judicial district wherein any act or transaction constituting the violation occurs. Process in such action may be served in any judicial district of which the defendant is an inhabitant or wherever the defendant may be found.
7 U.S.C. § 25(c).

The Schrier court distinguished Schwab by noting that “Schwab was a case about the California long-arm statute-not Rule 4(k)(2).”