Solorzano v. Jensen
[…] The result was that there was no adversarial check on the information on which the court ruled. See Volk , 235 Ariz. at 469, ¶ 24, 333 P.3d at 796. We therefore conclude Father was prejudiced, vacate the child support order and associated attorneys’ fees award, and remand for an evidentiary hearing. See id. at 470, ¶ 26, 333 P.3d at 797 ("Due process errors require reversal only if a party is thereby prejudiced.").

III. We Decline to Award Attorneys’ Fees and Costs on Appeal.

¶14 Both parties request their attorneys’ fees and costs incurred on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324(A), under which we must consider "the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." Neither party took unreasonable positions in this appeal. Having considered the relevant financial evidence in the record, we decline to award attorneys’ fees and costs.

CONCLUSION