Solis v. Emery Fed. Credit Union
[…] The Court need not proceed very far in that regard, though, due to another threshold issue that applies to each of the three claims—the statute of limitations.

The events alleged in the Amended Complaint occurred between approximately 2011 and 2013. (See Am. Compl. at #559 ("By 2011, Emery and All Star form an Association in Fact Enterprise and Emery Begins Participating in the All Star Scheme."); see also id. at ¶ 558, #673 (stating the last Plaintiffs’ loan closing occurred on March 28, 2013)). And the longest statute of limitations for any of the three claims is four years. See 15 U.S.C. § 15b ("Any action to enforce any cause of action under [the Sherman Anti-Trust Act] shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued."); accord Rotella v. Wood , 528 U.S. 549, 553, 120 S.Ct. 1075, 145 L.Ed.2d 1047 (2000) (stating the statute of limitations for a civil RICO claim is four years).