Sobel v. Thompson
[…] But that case also did not involve enforcement of a valid forum-selection clause, and-as the above cases illustrate-the obligation to hear cases within a court's exclusive jurisdiction is outweighed by the strong presumption in favor of enforcing such clauses.

In sum, Plaintiff has not met his heavy burden to show that enforcing the venue provision violates a strong federal policy underlying the Exchange Act.

2. Delaware Law Does Not Preclude Enforcement of the Venue Provision

In a similar vein, Plaintiff also argues that enforcing the COI's venue provision in this case would violate Section 115 of the Delaware General Corporation Law. In relevant part, Section 115 states that a corporation's “bylaws may require, consistent with applicable jurisdictional requirements, that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State.” 8 Del.