SNR Holdings, Inc. v. Ataka America, Inc.
[…] Summary of this case from Culligan Soft Water Co. v. Clayton Dubilier & Rice, LLC
Case details for

SNR Holdings, Inc. v. Ataka America, Inc.

Case Details

Full title:SNR HOLDINGS, INC., as Sole Stockholder of Newfoundland Refining Company…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department

Date published: Nov 30, 1976

Citations

54 A.D.2d 406 (N.Y. App. Div. 1976)
388 N.Y.S.2d 909

Citing Cases

In re Culligan Ltd.

Culligan V, 2020 WL 1307209, at *3 ("[f]or the purpose of applying [CPLR § 1017], no difference exists…

Culligan Soft Water Co. v. Clayton Dubilier & Rice, LLC

CPLR 1021 states that "[a] motion for substitution may be made by the successors or representatives of a…