Snell v. Ruppert
[…] One cannot blow hot and then cold on the same point in separate judicial proceedings. Allen v. Allen, Wyo. 1976, 550 P.2d 1137; Gray v. Fitzhugh, supra; Tissino v. Mavrakis, supra. In effect, the former proceedings quieted title in the defendant as far as plaintiffs are concerned. Such an estoppel result may well be particularly appropriate in the situation at bar in light of the fact that plaintiffs and their predecessors in interest, as revealed by the record, are closely related by blood and marriage.

Section 1-3-103, W.S. 1977:

"An action for the recovery of the title or possession of lands, tenements or hereditaments can only be brought within ten (10) years after the cause of such action accrues."

Section 24-9-101, W.S. 1977, in pertinent part provides: