Snee v. Snee
[…] As we explain infra, failure to raise this specific issue in his exceptions to the modification effectively waived Appellant's claim of error relating to Appellee's investment income.

See F.L. Rule 9-208(f) discussion infra at 21-22. --------

Appellant's argument that Appellee was required to submit her tax returns to show Appellee's actual income also has no merit. Maryland Family Law § 12-203 prescribes the suitable documentation to demonstrate actual income. It provides as relevant:


Documentation of income
(b)(1) Income statements of the parents shall be verified with documentation of both current and past actual income.
(2)(i) Except as provided in subparagraph (ii) of this paragraph, suitable documentation of actual income includes pay stubs, employer statements otherwise admissible under the rules of evidence, or receipts and expenses if self-employed, and copies of each parent's 3 most recent federal tax returns.
Maryland Family Law § 12-203 (b). We also stated in Tanis v. Crocker:
Section 12-203(b)(2)(i) simply lists several documents that are suitable documentation of a parent's actual income.