Smith v. Stellar Recovery, Inc.
[…] Bd. of Educ., 286 F.3d 366, 370 (6th Cir. 2002).

C. Analysis

Since the passage of the TCPA in 1991, and largely in response to issues created by technological advances that have radically altered the teleservices industry, the Federal Communications Commission (the "FCC") has issued a number of relevant orders clarifying or interpreting the prohibition on the use of autodialers. The parties do not dispute, and the undersigned finds, that these interpretations are binding on the court. Wright v. Target Corp., No. 14-cv-3031, 2015 WL 8751582, at *5 (D. Minn. Dec. 14, 2015) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 2342, which grants "exclusive jurisdiction" to the "court of appeals" to "enjoin, set aside, suspend . . ., or to determine the validity of--(1) all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission"); see also Murphy v. DCI Biologicals Orlando, LLC, 797 F.3d 1302, 1307 (11th Cir. 2015) ("District courts may not determine the validity of FCC orders, including by refusing to enforce an FCC interpretation . . . .").