Smith v. Saul
[…] See Johnson v. Barnhart, 434 F.3d 650, 653 (4th Cir. 2005) (citing Craig, 76 F.3d at 589) (The issue before the Court is "not whether the Claimant is disabled, but whether the ALJ's finding of no disability is supported by substantial evidence."). Under the Social Security regulations, the fact that Z.M.T has been diagnosed with ADHD, and the fact that he may qualify for services and educational intervention, do not establish that he is disabled for purposes of Social Security. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(d) (noting that a claimant's "impairment(s) cannot meet the criteria of a listing based only on a diagnosis. To meet the requirements of a listing, [the claimant] must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that satisfies all of the criteria of the listing.").