Smith v. Golden Rule Ins. Co.
[…] ...

(ii) the treatment limitations applicable to such mental health or substance use disorder benefits are no more restrictive than the predominant treatment limitations applied to substantially all medical and surgical benefits covered by the plan (or coverage) and there are no separate treatment limitations that are applicable only with respect to mental health or substance use disorder benefits.

42 U.S.C. § 300gg-26(a)(3)(A)(ii). "The term ‘treatment limitation’ includes limits on the frequency of treatment, number of visits, days of coverage, or other similar limits on the scope or duration of treatment." 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-26(a)(3)(B)(iii).