Smith v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Haggenjos' opinion. So Plaintiff has failed to show reversible error on this point, too.

B. Migraines and Neuropathy

Plaintiff next asserts that the ALJ failed to recognize her migraines and neuropathy as medically determinable impairments. (See generally Doc. 15 at 9-12). As a result, she says the ALJ failed to account for them in the RFC. (See id.).

At step two, the ALJ must consider whether Plaintiff's alleged impairments constitute "medically determinable" impairments. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.920(a)(4)(iii); 404.1520(a)(4)(iii). A medically determinable impairment "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques," and "must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms." 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.908. Additionally, an impairment must meet the durational requirement, meaning, "it must have lasted or must be