Slusher v. Furlong
[…] Schlup v. Delo, 513 U.S. 298, 324 (1995). The petitioner must then show "a fair probability that, in light of all the evidence, . . . the trier of the facts would have entertained a reasonable doubt of his guilt." Kuhlmann v. Wilson, 477 U.S. 436, 454 n. 17 (1986) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).

Before turning to Petitioner's arguments, it is worth noting that the CSOA statute requires that any defendant to be sentenced thereunder must be examined by two psychiatrists. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-1.3-908 (2006). The examining psychiatrists opine on "whether the defendant, if at large, constitutes a threat of bodily harm to members of the public." ( Id.)