Sloane S. v. Kijakazi
[…] (Id. at 23-24.) Failing to discuss an impairment at step two is typically harmless if the ALJ nonetheless considers the impairment later, when formulating the RFC. See Lewis, 498 F.3d at 911; Burch v. Barnhart, 400 F.3d 676, 682 (9th Cir. 2005) (finding the ALJ's failure to mention obesity at step two was harmless because the ALJ addressed it at steps four and five). Accordingly, the Court proceeds to the RFC analysis.

As argued by Plaintiff, the ALJ must consider both severe and non-severe impairments when determining the RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity.”) Here, the ALJ found Plaintiff had the RFC to perform “light work,” with the following limitations: