Sliski v. Bd. of Assessors of Lincoln
[…] That same document states that a factor of 1.00 should be applied to property within neighborhood MA. Nowhere in the town's valuation narrative is there a factor of 9.00; indeed, all the factors are 1.91 or less. The record does not show the origin of, or basis for, the factor of 9.00 or why the town applied it to the plaintiffs' property. Accordingly, on this record, we are not confident that the board could, or did, determine that the requirement of G. L. c. 61A, § 15, inserted by St 1973, c. 1118, § 1, that "all land occupied by a dwelling or regularly used for family living shall be valued, assessed, and taxed by the same standards, methods and procedures as other taxable property" was satisfied.

"Prime site is defined by the town as "[t]he first 80,000 [square feet] (1.84 acres) required under Lincoln zoning to have a conforming building site."

The plaintiffs also seek relief from the assignment of their property to an MA neighborhood.