Sklaroff v. Abington Sch. Dist.
[…] Here, Appellant pled that he was afforded approximately six minutes to speak on topics that he averred were neither on the agenda nor anticipated to be thereon in the near future. In that regard, he alleged in great detail why the Board should consider these topics and why he was frustrated by its failure to do so. Accordingly, there is no indication under the facts as pled that the "public participation" provision of the Act, which prescribes only a reasonable opportunity to comment, was violated. See also Section 710 of the Act, providing, in relevant part: "Nothing in this chapter shall prohibit the agency from adopting by official action the rules and regulations necessary for the conduct of its meetings and the maintenance of order." 65 Pa. C.S. § 710.

To the extent that Appellant concentrates on the alleged deficits in Abington's curriculum, his focus is misplaced.