Sizemore v. State Farm General Ins. Co.
[…] Provisions to be contained on the first page of the policy may be rewritten, and rearranged to facilitate policy issuance and to include matter which may otherwise properly be added by endorsement. The standard fire insurance policy shall not be required for casualty insurance, marine insurance nor insurance on growing crops.

W. Va. Code § 33-6-14 states:

No policy delivered or issued for delivery in West Virginia and covering a subject of insurance resident, located, or to be performed in West Virginia, shall contain any condition, stipulation or agreement requiring such policy to be construed according to the laws of any other state or country, except as necessary to meet the requirements of the motor vehicle financial responsibility laws or compulsory disability benefit laws of such other state or country, or preventing the bringing of an action against any such insurer for more than six months after the cause of action accrues, or limiting the time within which an action may be brought to a period of less than two years from the time the cause of action accrues in connection with all insurances other than marine insurances; in marine policies such time shall not be limited to less than one year from the date of occurrence of the event resulting in the loss. Any such condition, stipulation or agreement shall be void, but such voidance shall not affect the validity of the other provisions of the policy. This section shall not apply to the standard fire insurance policy. (Emphasis added).

Stated succinctly, if the multiple line policy containing both fire and casualty insurance is included within the meaning of the term "standard fire insurance policy" in W. Va.