Singh v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd.
[…] The Board explained that there was no documentation relative to a third-party settlement that had been submitted into the record or any discussion about a third-party settlement on the record at any hearing, and, therefore, it did not have sufficient information to resolve these issues. Claimants and Employer then petitioned this Court for review.

77 P.S. § 582(b). Section 309(b) of the Act provides: "If at the time of the injury the wages are fixed by the month, the average weekly wage shall be the monthly wage so fixed multiplied by twelve and divided by fifty-two[.]"

77 P.S. § 561(5). Section 307(5) of the Act provides: