Singh v. City of New York
[…] Thus, UGL and JLG are entitled to summary judgment dismissing the Labor Law § 241 (6) claims against them.

No other parties move for relief on the section 241 (6) claim. Therefore, the court need not address the merits of this claim.

The Labor Law § 202 Claims (Motion Sequence Number 010)

UGL moves for summary judgment dismissing the Labor Law § 202 claim as against it. A review of the verified complaint and amended verified complaint that pertain to UGL (Graham's notice of motion, exhibits C and D; NYSCEF Doc. No. 260, 261) reveal that no claim alleging violations of Labor Law § 202 has been set forth in the complaint. That said, section 202 is alleged in the bill of particulars.

Labor Law § 202 is entitled "[p]rotection of the public and of persons engaged at window cleaning and cleaning of exterior surfaces of buildings." It provides, in pertinent part