Sims v. Woods
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Traylor v. Gerratana, 148 Conn.App. 605, 610, 88 A.3d 552, cert. denied, 135 S.Ct. 444, 190 L.Ed.2d 336 (2014). The latter two are not applicable in the present case because the plaintiff is not seeking declaratory or injunctive relief. The only statutory waiver potentially applicable, albeit not cited by the plaintiff, is General Statutes § 4-165, which provides in relevant part: " (a) No state officer or employee shall be personally liable for damage or injury, not wanton, reckless or malicious, caused in the discharge of his or her duties or within the scope of his or her employment." The plaintiff has neither specifically pleaded wanton, reckless or malicious conduct nor provided the court with any allegation from which an inference of such may be reasonably made.