Silverstein v. Wolf
[…] Wolf's stock in Rapid Park, including the stock that is held by Madison, without an order from this Court; (2) an order levying execution on Mr. Wolf's Rapid Park stock or the proceeds derived from the stock; and (3) the appointment of a receiver to take control of Mr. Wolf's stock in Rapid Park, including any entity which might have received a transfer of the stock. Id. at 9. Defendants Rapid Park, Mr. Wolf, Jean Wolf, KIVA LLC, and Wheatley Irrevocable Trust filed responses opposing Mr. Silverstein's motion. Docket Nos. 81, 82.

II. LEGAL STANDARD

The motion seeks relief under the Colorado Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act (“CUFTA”). Docket No. 72 at 9. Section 108 of CUFTA provides remedies for creditors seeking relief under the statute, including: “(I) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property; (II) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or (III) Any other relief the circumstances may require.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 38-8-108(1)(d). Section 108 also provides that a creditor may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds if the creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor. Id. at § 38-8-108(2).