Silver Dragon Rest. v. City of New York
[…] Respondent Commissionand its individual commissioners, respondents Derek Bryson Park, Dr. Edison Jackson and Grace Lyu-Volckhausen, cross-move for an order enforcing the above-mentioned decision and order pursuant to §§ 8-125 and 8-126 of the Administrative Code of the City of New York.

Subdivision (a) of that provision provides, in part, that: Any action or proceeding that may be appropriate or necessary for the enforcement of any order issued by the commission pursuant to this chapter . . . may be initiated in any court of competent jurisdiction on behalf of the commission."