Sherman v. State
[…] We will not reverse a conviction on the evidence "'unless clearly erroneous.'" Id. (quoting State v. Manion, 442 Md. 419, 431 (2015)).

It is, of course, "the role of the jury to resolve any conflicts in the evidence and assess the credibility of the witnesses." Gupta v. State, 227 Md. App. 718, 746 (2016) (internal quotations and citations omitted), aff'd, 452 Md. 103, cert. denied, 138 S.Ct. 201 (2017). In doing so, the jury is free to "accept all, some, or none" of a witness's testimony. Correll v. State, 215 Md. App. 483, 502 (2013), cert. denied, 437 Md. 638 (2014).

Section 4-203 of the Criminal Law article makes it unlawful to "wear, carry, or knowingly transport a handgun, whether concealed or open, in a vehicle traveling on a road or parking lot generally used by the public, highway, waterway, or airway of the State[.]" Md. Code (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol., 2018 Supp.) § 4-203(a)(1)(ii) of the Criminal Law Article ("Crim. Law"); see Battle v. State, 65 Md.