Sherman v. Dev. Auth. of Fulton Cnty.
[…] Judgment vacated and case remanded with direction.

ANDREWS and McFADDEN, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

Sherman v. Dev. Auth. of Fulton Cnty.

Court of Appeals of Georgia.
Feb 21, 2012
723 S.E.2d 528 (Ga. Ct. App. 2012)
Case details for

Sherman v. Dev. Auth. of Fulton Cnty.

Case Details

Full title:SHERMAN v. DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF FULTON COUNTY et al.

Court:Court of Appeals of Georgia.

Date published: Feb 21, 2012

Citations

723 S.E.2d 528 (Ga. Ct. App. 2012)
314 Ga. App. 237
12 FCDR 631

Citing Cases

Sherman v. Dev. Auth. of Fulton Cnty.

.OCGA § 36–82–77(a) (“Any citizen of this state who is a resident of the governmental body which desires to…