Sharpe v. Saul
[…] Mary's Veterans Affairs ("VA") Clinic, Plaintiff's history of conservative treatment, the opinion of the State Agency consultants, and Plaintiff's own subjective complaints. Doc. 14 at 8-12. Further, Defendant argues the ALJ did, in fact, account for Plaintiff's marked social limitations by limiting his residual functional capacity to no more than occasional interaction with supervisors and coworkers and no interaction with the public. Id. at 15.

To begin, the Court notes the responsibility for making the residual functional capacity determination rests with the ALJ. Compare 20 C.F.R. § 416.946(c) ("If your case is at the administrative law judge hearing level . . ., the administrative law judge . . . is responsible for assessing your residual functional capacity.") with Packer v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin., 542 F. App'x 890, 891-892 (11th Cir. Oct. 29, 2013) ("[A residual functional capacity] determination is an assessment, based on all relevant evidence, of a claimant's remaining ability to do work despite her impairments.