Shapiro v. Baker Taylor, Inc.
[…] Gay, 511 F.3d at 387 (internal citations omitted).

The APA, containing the arbitration provision, mandates that Delaware law governs any contractual disputes. Delaware courts have recognized that the public policy of Delaware, in line with the FAA, encourages the use of arbitration as an alternative to litigation. DMS Props. — First v. P.W. Scott Assocs., 748 A.2d 389, 391 (Del. 2000); SBC Interactive v. Corporate Media Partners, 714 A.2d 758, 761 (Del. 1998); see also Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 5701 ("A written agreement to submit to arbitration any controversy existing at or arising after the effective date of the agreement is valid, enforceable and irrevocable.") Any doubts as to arbitrability are to be resolved in favor of arbitration. SBC Interactive, 714 A.2d at 761. A court, however, will not compel arbitration absent a clear expression of such an intent. Detroit Med. Ctr. v.