Shanko v. Lake Cnty.
[…] D. Plaintiff's Intentional Infliction of Emotional Distress Claim

Because the Court lacks jurisdiction over plaintiff's constitutional claims, the Court declines to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over plaintiff's related state law tort claim and, accordingly, dismisses them. See 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3) ("The district court may decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over a claim if ... the district court has dismissed all claims over which it has original jurisdiction.").

IV. CONCLUSION

Defendants' motion to dismiss Plaintiffs' complaint is granted with leave to amend. Plaintiff may file an amended complaint within 45 days of the date this Order is filed.