SHANDONG AIRLINES, CO. v. CAPT, LLC
[…] (Doc. 24, Ex. B). Mr. Li's affidavit sets forth six categories of damages: refund, price increase, visa extension costs, temporary housing expenses, travel expenses, and loss of profit. Id. The amount of each category is supported either by documentary evidence showing the claimed amount, or by detailed mathematical formulas showing the calculation. Id. As such, the undersigned finds Plaintiff has established a liquidated claim against Defendants.

Next, Plaintiff must show it has reason to believe in the existence of one or more of the special grounds set forth in Florida Statutes, § 76.04. That statute provides:

The creditor may have an attachment on a debt actually due to the creditor by his or her debtor, when the debtor:
(1) Will fraudulently part with the property before judgment can be obtained against him or her. . . .

§ 76.04(1), Fla. Stat. (2009. Plaintiff alleges Defendants are fraudulently parting with their assets in Florida before judgment can be entered.