Sgariglia v. Am. Int'l Relocation Servs.
[…] See [91] at 6; [91-1] at 4-5, ¶¶ 18-19.

On May 19 and 21, 2018-which was after the Condo Association hired Arrow but before Arrow completed its work-the Gonrings each filled out and executed a Residential Real Property Disclosure Report (“RRPDR”), as required by the Disclosure Act, 765 ILCS 77/1 et seq. See [101] at 12. The RRPDR cites to 765 ILCS 77/5 for the definition of “Residential real property, ” which “means real property improved with not less than one nor more than four residential dwelling units: units in residential cooperatives; or, condominium units including the limited common elements allocated to the exclusive use thereof that form an integral part of the condominium unit.” [101] at 12. The RRPDR states that “[t]hese disclosures are not intended to cover the common elements of a condominium, but only the actual residential real property including limited common elements allocated to the exclusive use thereof that form an integral part of the condominium unit.”