Seehusen v. Farr
[…] Id., subd. 1(a)(1); see also Dunham v. Roer, 708 N.W.2d 552, 566 (Minn.App. 2006) (explaining that "section 609.748 requires both objectively unreasonable conduct or intent on the part of the harasser and an objectively reasonable belief on the part of the person subject to harassing conduct"), rev. denied (Minn. Mar. 28, 2006). Harassment also includes "a single incident of nonconsensual dissemination of private sexual images under [Minnesota Statutes section 617.261 (2022)]." Minn. Stat. § 609.748, subd. 1(a)(1). Dissemination of private sexual images refers to dissemination of "an image of another person who is depicted in a sexual act or whose intimate parts are exposed, in whole or in part." Minn. Stat. § 617.261.

6. This court reviews a district court's decision whether to issue an HRO for an abuse of discretion. Kush v. Mathison, 683 N.W.2d 841, 843 (Minn.App. 2004), rev. denied (Minn. Sept. 29, 2004).