SEE MORE LIGHT INVESTMENTS v. MORGAN STANLEY DW INC
[…] (Dkt. #26 at 5-8) He further explains he has no intention of hiring a lawyer to represent See More Light Investments because the "risk to reward ratio" makes it financially imprudent to do so. (Dkt. #26 at 10) Finally, he argues that even if unincorporated associations must be represented by an attorney, partnerships need not be, though he does not cite a case for this proposition. (Dkt. #26 at 9)

The Federal Arbitration Act authorizes parties to an arbitration to apply to vacate the arbitration at the district court. 9 U.S.C. 10(a) ("In any of the following cases the United States court in and for the district where the award was made may make an order vacating the award upon the application of any party to the litigation.") (emphasis added). As a non-party to the underlying arbitration, Dr. Licht lacks standing to challenge it. See Dundas Shipping Trading Co., Ltd. v.