Securities and Exchange Commission v. Mercury Interactive, Llc.
[…] Accordingly, the Court will deny the motions with respect to the sixth claim.

F. Prayer For Repayment Of Bonuses And Stock Profits

The prayer requests that the Individual Defendants be required to repay bonuses and stock profits pursuant to Section 304 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act, 15 U.S.C. § 7243. That section provides in relevant part as follows:

If an issuer is required to prepare an accounting restatement due to the material noncompliance of the issuer, as a result of misconduct, with any financial reporting requirement under the securities laws, the chief executive officer and chief financial officer of the issuer shall reimburse the issuer for —
(1) any bonus or other incentive-based or equity-based compensation received by that person from the issuer during the 12-month period following the first public issuance or filing with the Commission (whichever first occurs) of the financial document embodying such financial reporting requirement; and
(2) any profits realized from the sale of securities of the issuer during that 12-month period.
15 U.S.C. § 7243(a).