Sec. Investor Prot. Corp..
[…] As the Court presiding over the SIPA liquidation of BLMIS, this Court has sole jurisdiction over the administration and distribution of estate assets to customers and creditors. Tennessee Student Assistance Corp. v. Hood, 541 U.S. 440, 447, 124 S.Ct. 1905, 158 L.Ed.2d 764 (2004) (“Bankruptcy courts have exclusive jurisdiction over a debtor's property, wherever located, and over the estate.”) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1334(e)); see also 15 U.S.C. § 78eee(b)(2)(A)(i), (4) (“Upon the filing of an application with a court for a protective decree ... such court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of such debtor and its property wherever located....”). The Third Party Plaintiffs' duplicative actions threaten to substantially undermine this Court's jurisdiction, as further prosecution could ultimately result in another court's determining how potential estate funds are distributed among certain BLMIS customers and creditors.