Scott v. United States
[…] Based on that information, officers then obtained a search warrant for the premises. At no point did officers perform an unauthorized warrantless search of the property.

In any event, petitioner's contention that the Parole Board procedure for obtaining a WTC violates the Fourth Amendment is in substance a facial challenge to that procedure. The statute, Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 127, § 149A, provides that a parole officer who "believes that a parolee has lapsed or is about to lapse into criminal ways or has associated or is about to associate with criminal company or that he has violated the conditions of his parole" may, with the consent of a parole supervisor or other superior officer, issue a warrant for the temporary custody of the parolee.