Scott v. United States
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 2421. The statute does not delegate any legislative power to another branch of the federal government. Moreover, the statute defines the offense with sufficient definiteness that ordinary people can understand what conduct is prohibited. The statute does not encourage arbitrary or discriminatory enforcement. A person of ordinary intelligence would understand that this statute prohibits the transport of people with the intent that the transported person will engage in prostitution or other sex crimes. Thus, 18 U.S.C. § 2421 violates neither the non-delegation doctrine nor the void-for-vagueness doctrine.

Next, 18 U.S.C. § 2422 makes it a crime to "knowingly persuade[], induce[], entice[], or coerce[] any individual to travel in interstate or foreign commerce, or in any Territory or Possession of the United States, to engage in prostitution" or other sex crimes. This statute does not delegate any legislative power to another branch of the government. Moreover, it defines the prohibited conduct with sufficient definiteness that ordinary people can understand what conduct is prohibited.