Schroeder v. The United States Dep't of Veterans Affairs
[…] Dist., 82 F.Supp.3d 1259, 1262 n.1 (D. Colo. 2015) (explaining that a court may take judicial notice of information on a state agency's website (citing Coleman v. Dretke, 409 F.3d 665, 667 (5th Cir. 2005))).

Also, plaintiff Schroeder correctly asserts that the VA's denial failed to consider other factors relevant to the decision whether to produce the requested statistical sample of medical records. For example, the VA never addressed § 14.804(b)'s factor. Subsection (b) directs the VA to consider how “production of records would assist VA in performing its statutory duties[.]” 38 C.F.R. § 14.804(b). Nor did it address § 14.804(c)'s factor. Subsection (c) instructs the VA to consider whether “disclosure of the records . . . is necessary to prevent the perpetration of fraud or other injustice in the matter in question.” 38 C.F.R. § 14.804(c). Although “the VA does not have to consider all of the factors listed in 38 C.F.R. § 14.804,” courts have found relevant an agency's “failure to address one of the most important aspects of” a Touhy request.