Schrantz v. HSBC Bank USA N.A.
[…] Nevada Revised Statute § 107.087 provides that the notice of default and election to sell must include the physical address of the property and the contact information of the trustee or the person conducting the foreclosure who is authorized to provide information relating to the foreclosure status of the property. NRS § 107.087(1)(b)(1)-(2).

The trustee or other person authorized to make the sale must wait three months after recording the notice of default and election to sell. NRS § 107.080(2)(d). After the three month period, the trustee must give notice of the time and place of the sale. Id. § 107.080(4). Under NRS § 107.080(5), a "sale made pursuant to this section may be declared void by any court of competent jurisdiction in the county where the sale took place" if:

(a) The trustee or other person authorized to make the sale does not substantially comply with the provisions of this section or any applicable provision of NRS 107.086 and 107.087;